6. hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

6. Hrvatski geološki kongres

s međunarodnim sudjelovanjem

Zagreb, 9.-12. listopada 2019.

Prihvaćeni sažetci

Priloženi popis sažetaka nije završna verzija. Recenzije sažetaka još uvijek traju te će u skladu sa time popis biti nadopunjavan.

Popis prihvaćenih sažetaka:

Helmer Alarcón, Edwar Herrera & Edgar Bueno – Petrophysical Evaluation on Cenozoic  Formations and its Possible Potential to Accumulate Hydrocarbon in the Southern Part of Cesar Sub-Basin, Colombia

Jasminka Alijagić – Sediment-Quality Information, Monitoring and Assessment System to Support Transnational Cooperation for Joint Danube Basin Water Management -SIMONA Project

Dunja Aljinović – Biostratigraphy and Depositional Environments of the Early and mMiddle Triassic Deposits in the Dinarides: State of the Art

Suzana Antolin, Dragana Rajković, Dražen Balen & Darko Tibljaš –  Mineralogical-Petrological analysis of Lithic Artefacts from Archaeological Locality Stari Perkovci-Debela Šuma (Croatia)

Yeda Backheuser , Mathieu Moriss & Marcelo Blauth – A New Workflow for 3D Geological Modeling of Karstfied Petroleum Reservoirs

Luka Badurina, Branimir Šegvić, Oleg Mandic & Damir Slovenec. – Mineralogy, Geochemistry and Magmatic Provenance of Miocene Tuffs from the Dinarides and Adjacent Basins – Evidences for Mantle Upwelling?

María Rosana Báez Rodriguez & Jorge Eduardo Pinto Valderrama – Digital Model of the Interaction between Natural and Hydraulic Fractures of La Luna Formation in the Middle Magdalena Valley, Colombia

Tomislav Baketarić, , Jasna Tadej, Božidar Kranjčec & Miklos Varga – Sedimentology of the Chalk Play in Norwegian Part of Central Graben, North Sea

Koraljka Bakrač, Nikolina Ilijanić, Slobodan Miko & Ozren Hasan – Reconstructing Holocene Vegetation in Area of Baćina Lakes

Dražen Balen, Petra Schneider, Štefica Kampić, Darko Tibljaš & Zorica Petrinec – Geological Component of Terroir of the Nature Park Papuk Red Wines

Antonela Ban, Nevio Pugliese,  Igor Felja & Vlasta Ćosović – Taxonomy and Distribution of Benthic Foraminifera and Ostracods in an Intertidal Zone of the Adriatic Sea: Lokunja Salt Marsh (Pag Is.)

Viktória Baranyi, Koraljka Bakrač, Krešimir Krizmanić, Dániel Botka, Michal Šujan, Régis Braucher & Imre Magyar  – Palynology of a New Lower Pannonian (Upper Miocene) Reference Section from the Transylvanian Basin (Romania)

Benny Bechor, Slobodan Miko, Ozren Hasan, Dorit Sivan, Maja Grisonic & Anna Brook – Salt Pans from Dalmatia, Croatia, as New Sea-level Proxy for the Last 2ka

Mirko Belak – The Protholite Age of Greenschists of Medvednica Mt. (NW Croatia)

Nikola Belić, Pavle Ferić, Ioannis Abatsiz, Lars Juul Kjærgaard, Carsten Bo Pedersen, Erik Skovbjerg Rasmussen, Marko Špelić, Marko Budić & Ivan Sokač – Establishment of a Basic Interactive Interpretation and Data Correlation System (IIDCS) at the Croatian Geological Survey

Čedomir Benac, Neven Bočić & Igor Ružić – Recent and Submerged Tombolo on Prvić Island, Kvarner Area

Dijana Bigunac – Correlation of Tuff Intervals in Syn-Rift  Sediments of the Western Part of the Drava Depression, North Croatian Basin

Dijana Bigunac – Early Miocene Alluvial fans on the Northern Margin of the Drava Depression, North Croatian Basin

Dijana Bigunac – Early Miocene Lake Successions in the Drava Depression, North Croatian Basin

Dijana Bigunac, Bojan Matoš & Sanja Šuica – A Report on the Well-Preserved Miocene Volcanic Cone from the Drava Depression, North Croatian Basin – Inference from the Deep Seismic Reflection data

Sara Biolchi, Stefano Furlani, Stefano Devoto, Giovanni Scicchitano, Tvrtko Korbar, Clea Denamiel, Ivica Vilibić, Jadranka Šepić  – The Storm Wave Deposit at Premantura Rocky Promontory (N Adriatic, Croatia): Origin, Dynamics and Recent Movements

Neven Bočić & Mladen Pahernik – Geomorphological Characteristics of the Glaciokarst of the Northern and Central Velebit

Vječislav Bohanek, Anže Markelj & Sibila Borojević Šoštarić – INVESTRM – A Multifactor Model for Investment in Raw Material Sector, Case Study Bosnia and Herzegovina

Ivana Boljat, Josip Terzić, Jasmina Lukač Reberski, Ana Selak, Matko Patekar & Ivona Baniček – Preliminary Results of Hydrochemical Dynamic of TOC in a Karst Aquifer in the Northern Part of the Dinaric Karst in Croatia

Sibila Borojević Šoštarić, Elvir Babaić & iTARGET team – iTARG3T. Innovative Targeting & Processing of w-sn-ta-li ores: Towards EU’s Self-Supply

Staša Borović, Marco Pola, Kosta Urumović, Josip Terzić, Ivica Pavičić, Perica Vukojević & Marko Špelić – Research into Shallow and Deep Geothermal Potential of the Zagreb Area (Croatia)

Vlatko Brčić, Tvrtko Korbar, Ladislav Fuček, Damir Palenik, Nikola Belić, Ivan Mišur & Lara Wacha – Basic Geological Map of the Republic of Croatia scale 1:50 000 NP Kornati

Tomislav Brenko, Sibila Borojević Šoštarić, Stanko Ružičić & Tajana Sekelj Ivančan – Geochemical and Mineralogical Evidences for Possible Bog Iron Formation in Podravina Region, NE Croatia

Renata Brezinščak – Geology-Themed Museum Publications as a Platform for Popularization of Geology and Geological Heritage

Željka Brkić, Mladen Kuhta, Ozren Larva & Tamara Marković – Groundwater  Age Dating as a Tool for Nitrogene Pollution Risk Assessment in Croatia

Maja Briški & Andrej Stroj – Excess Air in Spring Water as Indicator of “Open“ or “Closed“  Flow in Karst System

Mihovil Brlek, Katarína Holcová, Klaudia Kuiper, Urs Schaltegger, Mirko Belak, Jitka Kopecká, Steffen Kutterolf, Valentina Hajek-Tadesse, Vlatko Brčić, Koraljka Bakrač, Ivan Mišur, Monika Milošević & Stjepan Ćorić – Miocene Syn-Rift Evolution of the North Croatian Basin (Carpathian-Pannonian Region): 2. Initial Central Paratethys Flooding and Mt. Požeška Gora Case Record

Mihovil Brlek, Steffen Kutterolf, Urs Schaltegger, Klaudia Kuiper, Mirko Belak, Vlatko Brčić, Kuo-Lung Wang, Ivan Mišur, Marija Horvat & Sanja Šuica – Miocene Syn-Rift Evolution of the North Croatian Basin (Carpathian-Pannonian Region):  1. Regional Magmatic Activity and Mts. Kalnik and Požeška Gora Pyroclastic Record

Dea Brunović, Slobodan Miko, Ozren Hasan, George Papatheodorou, Nikolina Ilijanić & Maria Geraga – Sedimentary Record of the Submerged Late Quaternary Paleoenvironments Preserved in a Silled Karst Basin (Lošinj Channel, Adriatic Sea)

Damir Bucković & Dražen Kurtanjek – Jurassic Paleoenvironmental Associations from the Marginal Depositional System of the Adriatic Carbonate Platform (Žumberak Mt., Croatia) POSTER

Damir Bucković, Dražen Kurtanjek & Aleksandar Mezga – Late Triassic Terrestrial Phase Signature and its Correlation through Selected Karst Dinaridic Sections POSTER

John Christodoulakis, Evangelos Tsakalos, Maria Kazantzaki, Eleni Filippaki & Yannis Bassiakos – Paleotemperature and Paleoprecipitation Estimations at South Peloponnese, Greece, During Last About 2500 Years

Blanka Cvetko Tešović, Bosiljka Glumac, Tvrtko Korbar & Damir Bucković – Bio- and Chemostratigraphy of the Lower Cretaceous Carbonate Platform Deposits of Mt. Svilaja, Croatia

Blanka Cvetko Tešović, Maja Martinuš & Igor Vlahović – Stratigraphy of the Latest Cretaceous to Palaeocene Platform Carbonate Succession of the Likva Section, Island of Brač, Croatia

Marina Čančar, Natali Neral, Irena Ciglenečki Jušić, Nevenka Mikac, Milan Čanković & Vlasta Ćosović – Population Dynamics of Benthic Foraminifera Ammonia Tepida (Cushman): Data from Rogoznica Lake

Daria Čupić, Alena Vlašić & Borna-Ivan Balaž – Chemical Status at Groundwater Monitoring Stations and Analysis of the Implementation of Measures within 2016-2021 Plan in the Danube River Basin District

Silas Dean, Marta Pappalardo, Giovanni Boschian, Caterina Morigi, & MendTheGap Project Members – Late-Pleistocene – Holocene Climate Variability as a Driver of Human Settlement Change in the Central Adriatic Sea

Željko Dedić – Identification of most Suitable Area for Crushed Stone Aggregates Using GIS Method: A Case Study in Koprivnica Križevci County, Croatia

Željko Dedić, Marija Horvat, Boris Kruk, Vlatko Brčić, Nikolina Ilijanić & Erli Kovačević Galović – Eurolithos – Ornamental Stone Resources in Europe

Anna Del Ben, Marko Špelic , Ana Kamenski & Tvrtko Korbar – Crustal Section across the North Adria Plate from Italian (Pesaro) to Croatian (Kvarner) Shorelines

Marija Dominis, Igor Felja, Hana Fajković & Lea Beloša – Microplastic in the Sea Bottom Sediment

Katica Drobne, Johannes Pignatti, Vlasta Ćosović, Mladen Trutin, Martin Đaković & Luka Krašna – Giant Nummulites Maximus d’ Archiac, 1850 from the Upper Lutetian (Eocene)Llimestones of the Peri-Adriatic Littoral of Montenegro

Ivan Dulić, Vladislav Gajić, Goran Bogićević, Snežana Marjanović & Katarina Perišić – Pull-Apart Basins of Southern Banat (Southeastern Part of the Pannonian Basin)

Hana Fajković & Frane Marković – Modified Heavy Minerals Separation Procedure as a Tool in the Microplastics Analysis

Karmen Fio Firi, Katarina Gobo & Jasenka Sremac – Environmental Stress within Lower Triassic Clastic and Carbonate Deposits (Muć–Ogorje, Central Dalmatia)

Karmen Fio Firi  & Ana Maričić – City Geoheritage – Geological and Geoturistical Aspect of the Natural Stone, Examples from Zagreb (Croatia)

Tihomir Frangen, Iris Bostjančić, Vlatko Gulam, Dubravko Gajski, Davor Pollak, Mirja Pavić, Luka Zalović & Viktor Mihoković – Comparison of Photogrammetry Models Obtained by Various Image Acquisition Techniques on Šterna Badland in Istria

Ladislav Fuček, Tvrtko Korbar, Damir Palenik, Vlatko Brčić & Stanislav Bergant – Geological Cross-Sections of the Wider Area of Rijeka – Project GEOSEKVA

Ines Galović, Vlasta Premec Fućek, Valentina Hajek-Tadesse, Mario Matošević, Goran Mikša, Morana Hernitz Kučenjak, Krešimir Krizmanić, Gabrijela Pecimotika & Slađana Zlatar – Palaeoecology and Climate Change during the Karpatian/Badenian Transition in Conjunction with Local to Global Events

Lidija Galović & Hrvoje Posilović – The Age of the Đurđevac Sands

Hector M. Galvis Macareo, Mario García González  – Geochemistry and Hydrocarbon Potential of the La Luna Formation in the El Salto Section, Middle Magdalena Valley Basin- Colombia

Davor Garašić & Mladen Garašić – Some Contributions for Research of Condensation Corrosion in Caves (Dinaric Karst, Croatia)

Mladen Juračić – Geology in Croatia – Situation and Perspective

Hans-Jürgen Gawlick & Sigrid Missoni – Comparison of Jurassic Sedimentary Mélanges in the Circum Pannonian Orogens (Western Tethys)

Tea Grgasović – Introducing Kindergarten Children to Geological Science

Tonći Grgasović – Microbial Sediments from the Upper Triassic Main Dolomite Formation of Žumberak Mts (Northwestern Croatia)

Marta Gjirlić, Ana Franjičević, Ajna Kaltak & Jasenka Sremac – Modified Wet Sieving Preparation Technique in Palaeontology

Nikola Gizdavec, Željko Dedić, Boris Kruk, Ljiljana Kruk, Erli Kovačević Galović, Slobodan Miko & Nikolina Ilijanić – Mineral Resources in Central Croatia: Geological Potentiality and Strategic Importance

Goran Glamuzina & Tvrtko Korbar – Mollusc-Rich Facies along Late Cretaceous Margin of the Adriatic Carbonate Platform: Intra- or Inter-Platform Trough? (Neum Hinterland, Southern Herzegovina and Central Dalmatia)

Katarina Gobo,  Ervin Mrinjek & Alen Požgaj – Slumps as Indicators of Basin Geometry and Development – Examples from the Promina Beds in Northern Dalmatia

Filip Gott, Zvonka Gverić, Darko Hanžel, Štefica Kampić & Darko Tibljaš – Tetrahedral Charge of Bentonites from Croatia and Neighbouring Countries

Anita Grizelj, Avanić Radovan, Koraljka Bakrač, Tomislav Kurečić, Ivan Hećimović & Sara Radić – Geochemical and Mineralogical Characteristics of Alluvial Quaternary Sediments on the Slopes of Medvednica Mt. (Croatia)

Zvonka Gverić,  Nenad Tomašić, Katarzyna Maj-Szeliga, Štefica Kampić, Filip Carevski & Michał Skiba – Clay Mineralogy and Properties of Soil and Underlying Plio-Quaternary Sediments of SE Mt. Medvednica (North Croatia)

Valentina Hajek Tadesse – Brackish Ostracods in Early/Middle Miocene and Holocene Lake Deposits: Are Analogies Acceptable?

Ozren Hasan, Slobodan Miko, Dea Brunović, Nikolina Ilijanić, George Papatheodorou, Maria Geraga, Dimitris Christodoulou, Matej Čurić, Ivor Meštrović, Dragana Šolaja & Marko Bakašun – Submerged Paleolandscapes of Karst Rivers Zrmanja, Cetina, Neretva and Koločep in the Eastern Adriatic Coast (Croatia)

Ozren Hasan, Slobodan Miko, Nikolina Ilijanić, Ivona Ivkić, Andreja Steinberger, Hrvoje Marjanović & Branka Grahovac – Magnetic Properties of Topsoils in Croatia

Josipa Havidić & Igor Sruk – Jankovac-Koprivnički Bregi 2D – From Seismic Acquisition to Final Image

Morana Hernitz Kučenjak, Vlasta Premec Fućek, Ines Galović, Valentina Hajek-Tadesse, Krešimir Krizmanić, Mario Matošević, Goran Mikša, Slađana Zlatar & Gabrijela Pecimotika – Paleoecology and Paleoenvironment of the Upper Karpatian‒Lower Badenian Sedimentary Succession from se Medvednica Mt., Croatia

Vesna Hrženjak, Sulaiman Wissam, Tomislav Baketarić, Alan Mavar & Alan Vranjković – Jurassic Play, Western Desert

Nikolina Ileković, Đurđica Pezelj, Marijan Kovačić, Frane Marković & Matej Vonić – Reconstruction of the Sarmatian Paleoenvironments Based on Benthic Foraminifera, Case Study: Bukova Glava Section

Nikolina Ilijanić, Slobodan Miko, Ivona Ivkić, Valentina Hajek Tadesse, Allison Karp, Sarah McClure, Doug Kennett & Emil Podrug– Paleolake in Bribir-Ostrovica Karst Polje in Dalmatia

Ivona Ivkić, Nikolina Ilijanić, Slobodan Miko, Valentina Hajek Tadesse, Ozren Hasan, Dražen Navratil & Uroš Barudžija – Preliminary Paleolimnological and Geomorphological Research of the Prološko Blato Area in Imotsko polje

Simona Jarc, Nina Zupančič, Nastja Rogan Šmuc & Mirijam Vrabec – »Čizlakite« – Quartz Monzodiorite from Slovenia

Iva Jurković, Sabina Strmić Palinkaš, Andrea Čobić, Goran Tasev & Todor Serafimovski – Evolution of Ore-Bearing Fluids in the Cu-Au Porphyry Ore Body Vrshnik, the Buchim Deposit, Republic of North Macedonia

Ana Kamenski & Marko Cvetković  – Estimating Subsurface Lithology Distribution of Pannonian Sediments in Eastern Part of Drava Depression by Geomathematical Methods

Jiancheng Kang – The Climate Change in the Seas around China since 1870

Sanja Kapelj, Andrijana Brozinčević, Hrvoje Meaški, Maja Vurnek, Tea Frketić & Dragana Dogančić – Transport of Carbonates along the Plitvice Lakes System

Josipa Kapuralić  & Franjo Šumanovac – 3D Velocity Model of the Crust and Uppermost Mantle in the Area of the Dinarides and Southwestern Pannonian Basin

Igor Karlović, Tamara Marković & Ozren Larva – Developing a Conceptual Model for Groundwater Flow and Transport Model of Nitrate in the Varaždin Alluvial Aquifer

Anita Klanjec, Renato Kocijan, Krešimir Maldini, Draženka Stipaničev & Hana Fajković – Influence of a Zagreb Central Wastewater Treatment Plant on a Geochemical Characteristic of Sava River Sediment

Tvrtko Korbar, Vlatko Brčić, Ladislav Fuček & Damir Palenik – Detachment and Parasitic Folds on the Island of Kornat (Central Adriatic, Croatia)

Tvrtko Korbar, Stefano Furlani, Sara Biolchi, Ivica Vilibić & Clea Denamiel – Late Holocene Storm Deposit and Boulders on the Island of Mana (NP Kornati, Central Adriatic, Croatia)

Branko Kordić, Borna Lužar-Oberiter, Bojan Matoš, Kazimir Miculinić, Nikola Markić & Željko Rendulić – Application of Geodetic Techniques in Geological Studies of the Plitvice Lakes National Park

Ivan Kosović & Dražen Navratil – Method for Measurment and Determination of Density and Intensity of Fractures in Layered Rock of Kornati Islands

Marijan Kovačić – The Development of the Neogene North Croatian Basin: From the Land to the Sea and Back

Laura Kozjak, Vanja Geng, Vladimir Damjanović, Željko Ostojić, Zoran Obrenović, Zoran Petković, Željka Zgorelec, Andreja Prevendar Crnić & Gordana Medunić – Synthetic Zeolites and Plants as a Remediation Strategy in Case of a Ccoal-Polluted Ecosystem (Raša, Istria, Croatia)

Kristina Križnjak, Igor Felja, Hana Fajković, Vesna Gulin & Renata Matoničkin Kepčija – Reactivated Channels on Skradinski Buk Tufa Barrier – An Example of Interdisciplinary Approach for Sustainable Management

Nada Krklec,  Dina Zopf, Alan Mavar, Srebrenka Matej, Tomislav Baketarić & Miklós Varga  – Permian Rotliegendes Play in Norwegian North Sea

Krešimir Krizmanić, Tamara Troskot-Čorbić, Mario Matošević, Sanja Šuica, Morana Hernitz Kučenjak, Vlasta Premec-Fućek & Srebrenka Matej – Neogene Sedimentological and Geochemical Model of the Mura Basin, NW Croatia, SW Margins of the Central Paratethys

Helena Krnjak, Bojan Matoš, Ivica Pavičić, Uroš Barudžija, Igor Vlahović & Borna Lužar-Oberiter – An Overview of Tectonic Evolution of the Plitvice Lakes National Park Based on Structural Data

Mladen Kuhta, Željka Brkić & Želimir Pekaš – Valorization of the Groundwater Tracing Tests on the Example of Istria

Duje Kukoč, Tvrtko Korbar & Ivan Mišur – First Direct Evidence of Jurassic Evolution of the Central Adriatic Basin Based on Radiolarian Biostratigraphy

Tomislav Kurečić & Vedran Sudar – Geological Survey of Miljacka 1-5 Cave System

Alessandra Lanzoni  & Del Ben Anna – Carbonate Platforms in the Adria Plate

Khaled Loumi, Nour Houda Benouadah, Omar Boucena, Amar Asses & Sarah Kenane – Structural Analysis and Impact of Natural Fracturing on Reservoir Properties –  Case of the Hamra Quartzites Tight Reservoir in the Hamra II Perimeter (Illizi- Basin- Algeria)

Mavro Lučić, Neda Vdović, Pedro A. Dinis & Nevenka Mikac – Tracing Provenance and Weathering Degree of Modern Sava River Fine-Grained Sediments in Upper Catchment Area

Borna Lužar-Oberiter, Blanka Cvetko-Tešović, Alan Moro, Maja Martinuš, Šimun Aščić, Frane Marković & Dražen Balen – Traces of the Late Cretaceous to Paleogene Collision in the Dinarides: Evidence from Sandstone Petrography and Geochemistry

Ana Majstorović Bušić, Jasenka Sremac, Josipa Velić, Tamara Troskot-Čorbić , Krešimir Krizmanić & Ninoslav Sabol – Integrated Analysis of Sarmatian Deposits in the Svetonedeljski Breg Area, South-Western Margins of Central Paratethys

Oleg Mandic, Valentina Hajek-Tadesse, Koraljka Bakrač, Bettina Reichenbacher, Anita Grizelj & Mirjana Miknić – Multiproxy Reconstruction of the Middle Miocene Požega Palaeolake in the Southern Pannonian Basin (NE Croatia) Prior to the Badenian Transgression of the Central Paratethys Sea

Ljerka Marjanac & Tihomir Marjanac – Hydrofracture System in Glaciolacustrine Unit at Novigrad Sea, SW Coast, Croatia

Frane Marković, Marijan Kovačić, Stjepan Ćorić, Darko Tibljaš, Đurđica Pezelj, Valentina Hajek-Tadesse, Morana Hernitz-Kučenjak, Koraljka Bakrač40Ar/39Ar Dating of Tuffs from the North Croatian Basin

 Tamara Marković – Use of Geochemical Methods in the Research of Groundwater Systems

Dilan A Martínez-Sánchez, Sait  Khurama & Hector H. Perez  – Interaction between Petroleum systems of Cesar Sub-basin and Lower Magdalena Basin, Colombia

Maja Martinuš, Blanka Cvetko Tešović & Igor Vlahović – Latest Maastrichtian to Earliest Palaeocene Platform Carbonates with Coral-Stromatoporoid Patch Reefs, the Island of Brač (Croatia)

Maja Martinuš, Igor Vlahović, Damir Bucković, Ivo Velić & Michał Krobicki – Development and Diversity of the Lithiotis-Type Bivalves in the Lower Jurassic Carbonates of Central and Southern Velebit Mt., Croatia

Mario Matošević, Morana Hernitz Kučenjak, Vlasta Premec Fućek, Krešimir Krizmanić, Goran Mikša & Tamara Troskot-Čorbić – The Middle Badenian Deep-Marine Sedimentation in the Central Paratethys: A Case Study of the Sava Depression in the North Croatian Basin

Mario Matošević, Davor Pavelić & Marijan Kovačić – Petrography of the Upper Miocene Sandstones from the Sava and Drava Depressions: Basis for Understanding the Provenance and Diagenesis of the Largest Hydrocarbon Reservoirs in the North Croatian Basin

Jadranka Mauch Lenardić, Ankica Oros Sršen, Mateo Petrović & Siniša Radović – New Preliminary Results of the Paleontological Investigations of the Zala Cave near Ogulin

Aleksandar Mezga, Blanka Cvetko Tešović, Vedrana Pretković & Damir Bucković – Recurrent Events of Dinoturbation in the Early Cretaceous Deposits, Cape Gustinja, istria

Aleksandar Mezga, Alan Moro, Nina Trinajstić & Natalia Mladineo – New Discovered Dinosaur Tracksite in the Late Albian of Istria

Željko Miklin, Laszlo Podolszki, Tomislav Novosel, Mario Dolić, Hrvoje Burić, Ivan Kosović, Jasmina Martinčević-Lazar, Josip Kolarić & Nedeljko Stanić – Detailed Engineering Geological Map of the Podsljeme Urbanized Zone of the City of Zagreb

Marta Mileusnić, Michaela Hruškova Hasan & Ana Maričić – Historical Mining in Croatia – Valuable Examples for European Mineheritage Project

Ivan Mišur, Danijel Ivanišević, Ajka Šorša, Josip Halamić, Ana Čaić, Lidija Galović, Đorđa Medić, Jasmina Antolić, Aleksandra Kovačević, & Jelena Vićanović – SIMONA project- Transnationally Harmonized Protocol for Drainage Sediment Sampling and Laboratory Analysis of Hazardous Substances Content in Danube River Basin

Silvana Morantes-Ochoa & Jorge Pinto – 3D Modeling from the Morphotectone Study and the 2D Seismic Interpretation of the Southern Part of the Medina Sinclinorio, Piedemonte Llanero, Colombia

Alan Moro, Aleksander Horvat, Vasja Mikuž, Ivan Rozman, Vladimir Bermanec & Jasenka Sremac – Paleoenvironment of Gastropod Fauna from the Campanian Deposits of Gornje Orešje (Medvednica Mt., Croatia)

Alan Moro, Borna Lužar Oberiter  & Aleksandar Mezga – Upper Cretaceous (Campanian) Transgressive Deposits from Mikulić potok, Medvednica Mt., NE Croatia 

Alan Moro, Aleksandar Mezga, Alceo Tarlao & Giorgio Tunis – Rudists and Chondrodonts from the Cenomanian of Istria (Croatia): Paleoenvironmental Implications

Alan Moro,  Ivo Velić & Nikola Kalemarski – Upper Cenomanian–Lower Turonian Sequence Boundary on the adriatic Carbonate Platform: an Example from the Korčula Island

Alan Moro, Ivo Velić, Borna Lužar Oberiter, Aleksandar Mezga & Damir Bucković – Carbonate Cobbles and Blocks from the Upper Cretaceous (Cmpanian) Debris Flow, Ozalj Area, NW Croatia

Andrej Novak, Tomislav Popit, Marko Vrabec, Ryszard J. Kaczka, Tom Levanič & Andrej Šmuc – Multi-Disciplinary Study of Post LGM Sedimentary History of Glacial Planica Valley (Julian Alps, NW Slovenia)

Ana Novak, Andrej Šmuc, Sašo Poglajen & Marko Vrabec – Holocene Transgression of the Northern Adriatic Alluvial Plain: A Correlation of the Sedimentary and Acoustic Facies in the Gulf of Trieste

Kristina Novak Zelenika,  Dubravko Novosel & Silvan Mikulić – Reservoir Quality Description Based on Porosity-Thickness Maps, Pannonian Reservoir, Sava Depression

Tea Novaković, Borna Lužar Oberiter, Bojan Matoš, István Dunkl & Hilmar von Eynatten – The Provenance of Lower Miocene Sandstones from Mt. Kalnik

Tea Novaković, Borna Lužar Oberiter, Bojan Matoš, Lara Wacha, Adriano Banak, Zorica Petrinec, Duje Smirčić, István Dunkl & Hilmar von Eynatten – The Provenance of Drava Alluvial Terrace Sediments in the Area of Bilogora

Iva Olić & Zorica Petrinec – On Granite Emplacement Mechanisms at Moslavačka gora (Croatia): The Role of the Xenolith Studies

Iva Olić, Frane Marković, Marijan Kovačić, Stjepan Ergović & Željko Bortek – Mineralogical and Geochemical Characteristics of the Middle Miocene Tuffs from Bukova Glava Locality, Krndija Mountain (NE Croatia)

Jasna Orešković & Filipa Šimičević – Use of Ant-tracking Attribute and Combined Seismic Volumes for Fault Identification: A Case Study from Sava Depression

Luz Adriana Ortiz Orduz & Carlos Alberto Ríos Reyes – Petrographic and Diagenetic Characterization of Pre-Cretaceous Sedimentary Units in the Cesar Sub Basin (Colombia)

Damir Palenik, Dubravko Matičec, Ladislav Fuček, Bojan Matoš, Marijan Herak & Igor Vlahović – Tectonic Evolution and Identification of Potential Seismogenic Sources of the Vinodol Valley (NW Adriatic, Croatia) Based on Geological Mapping and Structural Investigations

George Papatheodorou – Reconstructing Submerged Landscapes Using Marine Geophysical Data: Case Studies from Mediterranean Sea

Jelena Parlov, Zoran Kovač, Kristijan Posavec, Renata Kolačević, Laura Bačani, Zoran Nakić, Dario Perković & Željko Duić – Hydrogeological Characteristics of the Rakovac Spring Recharge Area, Mt. Žumberačka Gora

Zorica Petrinec & Dražen Balen – Cordierite-Producing Reactions in Anatectic Rocks from Moslavačka Gora (Croatia)

Krešimir Petrinjak & Stanislav Bergant – Sedimentology of Istrian flysch Megabeds

Krešimir Petrinjak, Stanislav Bergant, Nikola Belić & Tihomir Frangen – Geological Model of Pićan Area, Istria

Kristina Pikelj, Anita Uroš, Ana Gavrilović, Petar Kružić, Anamarija Kolda, Darija Vukić Lušić & Damir Kapetanović – Impact of the Sediment Characteristics on the Organic Matter Content under the Various Types of Fish Farms

Marco Pola, Ivica Pavičić, Staša Borović, Vedran Rubinić, Lidija Galović, Lara Wacha, Teuta Vranješ & Kosta Urumović – Hydrogeological Investigations in Loess: The ISSAH  Project

Davor Pollak, Christopher Jackson, Ioannis Abatzis, Corinna Abesser, Nina Hećej – GeoTwinn – Twinning of the European Geological Surveys

Kristijan Posavec, Laura Bačani, Stanko Ružičić, Zoran Kovač, Jelena Parlov, Nikica Visković, Nikola Kovačić, Vedran Rubinić, Zoran Nakić, Dario Perković & Željko Duić – The Establishment of a Teaching-Research Polygon in the Area of Velika gorica Well Field, Zagreb Aquifer

Kristijan Posavec, Jelena Parlov, Zoran Kovač, Renata Kolačević, Laura Bačani, Zoran Nakić, Dario Perković & Željko Duić – Monitoring of Rakovac Spring Discharge Using Rectangular Sharp-Crested Weir, Mt. Žumberačka Gora

Desislava Racheva & Vassilka Mladenova – The Panicherevo Molybdenum Deposit, Bulgaria: Sulfur Isotope Results and Implications for Ore Genesis

Sara Radić, Ana Čaić Janković, Danijel Ivanišević & Anita Grizelj – Mineralogical and Geochemical Characteristics of Quaternary Pelitic Sediments from Grmoščica (Zagreb) Abandoned Clay Pit

Jasmina Lukač Reberski, Josip Terzić, Ana Selak, Ivana Boljat, Matko Patekar, Marina Filipović & Ivona Baniček – Emerging Contaminants in Groundwater Environment – boDEREC-CE Project

Anđelika Ritossa, Darko Tibljaš & Blanka Cvetko Tešović – Subaerial Exposure Surfaces within Early Cretaceous Carbonate Deposits of Selina Quarry, Istria

David Rukavina, Bruno Saftić, Iva Kolenković Močilac & Marko Cvetković – Application of Rift Sequence Stratigraphy in Seismic Interpretation of the Lower and Middle Miocene Rocks in Eastern Part of the Drava Depression

Tihana Ružić &  Sulaiman Wissam – 3D Seismic Characterization  of Upper Miocene Deposits (Drava Trough)

Petra Schneider, Dražen Balen, Joachim Opitz & Hans-Joachim Massonne – Cretaceous Alkali Magmatism within Slavonian Mts. (Mts. Požeška Gora and Papuk)

Marin Sečanj, Snježana Mihalić Arbanas, Martin Krkač, Sanja Bernat Gazibara & Željko Arbanas – Rockfall Susceptibility Assessment at the Slope Scale

Damir Slovenec & Branimir Šegvić – Mineralogical and Petrological Caracteristics of Middle Triassic Volcanic and Pyroclastic Rocks from the Kuna gora Mtn. (NW Croatia)

Duje Smirčić, Dunja Aljinović & Uroš Barudžija – Accretionary Lapilli from Deep Marine Settings in the Middle Triassic of the Velebit Mts (External Dinarides) – Proof for Resedimentation of the Pyroclastic Material?

Duje Smirčić,Nikolina Gaberšek, Dunja Aljinović, Nediljka Prlj-Šimić, Katarina Krizmanić, Dražen Japundžić, Ivor Pavić & Uroš Barudžija – The Significance of the Middle Triassic Cephalopod Bearing Strata in the Vicinity of Kunovac Vrelo, Southern Lika, External Dinarides

Trajče Stafilov & Robert Šajn – Geochemical Atlas of the Republic of North Macedonia

Timotheus Steiner, Hans-Jürgen Gawlick & Frank Melcher – A New Upper Jurassic Bauxite Occurrence at Mt. Lugberg, Oberösterreich

Andrej Stroj, Tihomir Frangen, Maja Briški, Mladen Kuhta & Jasmina Lukač Reberski – Tracing Tests in the Karstic Catchment of the Gacka River

Maša Surić, Matea Kulišić, Robert Lončarić & Lukrecija Sršen – Who is Threatened by Cave-Air CO2? Modrič and Manita Peć Caves (Croatia) Case Study

Maša Surić, Robert Lončarić, Andrea Columbu, Petra Bajo, Nina Lončar, Neven Bočić, Russell N. Drysdale & John C. Hellstrom – Late Quaternary Environmental Changes Recorded in Croatian Speleothems

Robert Šajn & Aleksandra Trenchovska – Using Zero Waste Approach for Extraction of Valuable Metals in the ESE Europe Region

Branimir Šegvić, Luka Badurina, Giovanni Zanoni & Oleg Mandic – Does Tuff Geochemistry Control Its Diagenetic Rate? – Case Study of the Ugljevik Basin Tuffs from the Miocene Pannonian Basin System (NE Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Natalia Šenolt, Maja Martinuš, Blanka Cvetko Tešović & Igor Vlahović – Subaerial Exposure Surface within the Palaeocene Carbonates of the Likva Cove, the Island of Brač

Jure Šimović, Jelena Filić-Marić & Željko Miklin – Additional Investigation Works on the Geological Profile – Bridge Pelješac

Andrej Šmuc, Boštjan Rožič, Timotej Verbovšek, Marko Vrabec, Tihomir Marjanac, Tina Berčič & Tomislav Popit – Sedimentology and Architecture of Pleistocene Škrile Alluvial Fan, Stara Baška, Krk Island, Croatia

Dragana Šolaja, Tamara Marković, Agnes Rotár-Szalkai, Gyula Maros, László Bereczki, Gábor Markos, Edit Babinszki, László Zilahi-Sebess, Ágnes Gulyás, Éva Kun, Teodóra Szőcs, Tamás Kerékgyártó, Annamária Nádor, Nina Rman, Dušan Rajver, Andrej Lapanje, Dejan Šram, László Ádám, Ana Vranješ, Radu Fărnoaga, Albert Baltres, Ioan Cociuba, Ștefan Olah, Natalija Samardžić, Hazim Hrvatović, Ferid Skopljak, Boban Jolović, Ozren Larva & Željka Brkić – Delineation of the Deep Geothermal Aquifers in the DARLINGE Project Area

Dragana Šolaja, Slobodan Miko, George Papatheodorou, Ozren Hasan, Nikolina Ilijanić &  Maria Geraga – The Koločep Channel – A Sedimetary Record of Late Quarternary Paleoseimic History in a Submerged Karstisolation Basin

Urša Šolc, Sibila Borojević Šoštarić, Vječislav Bohanek & Ana Mladenovič – Regional Center Adria Eit Rawmaterials Hub

Ajka Šorša, Goran Durn, Josip Halamić & Marta Mileusnić – Urban Geochemistry and Environmental Risk Assessment of Selected Elements in the Sisak Region, Croatia

Marko Špelić, Orsolya Sztanó, Bruno Saftić &  Koraljka Bakrač – Sedimentary Basin Fill of Lake Pannon in the Eastern Part of Drava Basin

Neven Šuica, Neven Bočić, Željka Sladović, Zoran Mikić, Uroš Barudžija & Ivan Čanjevac – GPR Surveying in Pećina u Dunjaku Cave (Vojnić municipality, Croatia)

Sanja Šuica, Alan B. Woodland & Vesnica Garašić – Petrographic Characteristics of the Appinite-Granodiorite Intrusion, Eastern Drava Depression (Eastern Croatia)

Sanja Šuica, Alan B. Woodland & Vesnica Garašić – Petrology and Geochemistry of the A-Type Granites and Related Rocks in the Western Srijem Area (Eastern Croatia)

Sanja Šuica, Alan B. Woodland & Vesnica Garašić – Petrology and Geochemistry of Appinite-Granodiorite Intrusion from the Eastern Drava Depression (Eastern Croatia)

Franjo Šumanovac – New Lithosphere Model of the Dinarides Based on the Forward Teleseismic Modelling

Franjo Šumanovac & Jasna Orešković – Magnetotelluric Method (CSAMT) in the Exploration of Deep Hydrogeological Targets

Damir Takač, Jelena Boromisa, Tamara Troskot-Ćorbić, Krešimir Krizmanić, Sanja Šuica & Goran Mikša – Paleogene Basins in Croatia as a Connection between Tisza and Dinarides – A Missing Link

Josip Terzić, Ivan Antunović, Tihomir Frangen, Jasmina Lukač Reberski, Ivana Boljat, Marina Filipović, Josip Rubinić & Helena Radeljak – Hydrogeological Research for Establishment of Transboundary Sanitary Protection Zones. Prud Spring Case Study

Josip Terzić, Jasmina Lukač Reberski, Ivana Boljat, Ana Selak, Ivona Baniček, Matko Patekar, Tonći Grgasović, Renato Buljan, Tomislav Novosel, Hrvoje Burić, Nedeljko Stanić, Josip Rubinić & Daria Čupić – Protection of Drinking Water Resources through Integrated Land-Use Management Approach

Nenad Tomašić, Andrea Čobić & Hana Fajković – Reebaux – Prospects of Ree Recovery from Bauxite and Bauxite Residue in the Esee Region

Bruno Tomljenović, Phillip Balli , Stefan M. Schmid, Kamil Ustaszewski, Bojan Matoš,Igor  Vlahović, Lovro  Blažok,Dino  Posarić, Andre Širol – Structure and Tectonic Evolution of the Velebit Mt. in the Central Part of the External Dinarides

Tamara Troskot-Čorbić – Hydrocarbon Source Rock of the Dinarides: An Overview and Future Challenges

Kosta Urumović, Marco Pola, Ivica Pavičić & Staša Borović – Determination of Hydraulic Properties of Porous Media from Hydrogeological Aspect

Mayra A. Vargas-Escudero, Carlos A. Ríos-Reyes & Mario García-González – Diagenetic Processes and Reservoir Quality of the Cretaceous Sandstones from Anh-Cr-Montecarlo-1x Well (400-1100 ft.), Cesar-Ranchería Basin, Colombia

Alvaro Villar, Edwar Herrera & Edgar Bueno  – Petrophysical Evaluation of Sandstone Reservoir in Coal-Bearing Rocks in Rancheria Sub-Basin, Northeastern Colombia

Matija Vukovski & Vesnica Garašić – Petrogenetic Characteristics of Altered Basalts (Spilites) from Lasinja, Pokuplje

Lara Wacha, Marija Horvat & Vlatko Brčić – Moissanite (SiC) in Sediments of Pazin Cave (Istrian Peninsula, Croatia)

Lara Wacha, Sumiko Tsukamoto, Marijan Kovačić, Igor Vlahović, Davor Pavelić & Manfred Frechen – The Chronology of Quaternary Sediments along the Eastern Adriatic Coast

Gordana Zwicker Kompar  & Irina Žeger Pleše – The Obstacles in the Conservation and Management of Geoheritage